A contract can be either written or oral (verbal). Some examples of contracts that must be in writing are: contracts regarding the buying and selling of real estate; contracts to pay someone else's debts; contracts for sales of goods greater than $500.00 legion-dynamo - fk dynamo dagestan makhachkala | +55 11 3031-8377 | Rua Harmonia, 422 - Conjunto 02 - São Paulo / SP - 05435-001 Florida's Banking Statutes of Frauds, codified as Florida Statutes § 687.0304 (2), provides that " [a] debtor may not maintain an action on a credit agreement unless the agreement is in writing, expresses consideration, sets forth the relevant terms and conditions, and is signed by the creditor and debtor.". Arrives by Sat, May 28 Buy Florida Statutes - Statute of Frauds, Fraudulent Transfers, and General Assignements (2018 Edition) at Walmart.com The specific service is a remedy in which the buyer tries to get the . Consumer lease: means a lease that a lessor regularly engaged in the